GIGS 2017

Concert listings for Southeast Texas and Southwest Louisiana.

ALL SHOWS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!!


March 6
Bryan Trahan @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Angel Garcia @ Rush Lounge
Tyler Darby @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 7
Sage Elmore @ The Boudain Hut North
Jericho Burley @ Café Del Rio
Rob Copeland @ Dylan’s
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Pug Johnson and Tyler Darby @ Madison’s
Charlston and Derek @ Rush Lounge
Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 8
Phillip Glyn Band @ The Boudain Hut
Curse and the Cure @ Café Del Rio
Chester Daigle @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Street Side Jazz Trio @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Alex Rozell @ Rikenjaks
Blake Sticker @ Rush Lounge
Rob Copeland @ Tradewinds Tavern
Tim Burge @ The West Bar and Grill

March 9
David Joel Band @ Blue Martini
Paul Orta and the Kingpins @ Café Del Rio
The Black Lillies @ Courville’s
Katie Whitney and Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Brittany Pfantz @ The Grill
The Chuck Taylors @ The L Bar
Dickie and the Tornadoes @ Larry’s French Market
Brian Kalinec and Jim Jones @ The Logon Cafe
Caylan Daughrity @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Alex Rozell and Thomas Teague @ Madison’s
Shelbone @ Neches Brewing Company
Donovan Bourgue @ Pine Tree Lodge
JAG @ Rancho Grande
Michael Krajicek @ Rikenjaks
Brad Brinkley @ The Rodair Roadhouse
QRISIS @ Rush Lounge
David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 10
Eddie Money @ Golden Nugget Casino
Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall
Swagger @ Blue Martini
Linda Kaye and the Kool Katz @ The Boudain Hut
David Lavender @ The Boudain Hut North
The Bogarts @ Café Del Rio
Brad Brinkley @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Alex Rozell @ Dylan’s
Katie Whitney and Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
A Night Like This (Tribute to The Cure), Good Grief @ The Gig
George Dearborne and Branded @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Tony Faulk and Chaos @ Just One More Tavern
The Kadillacs @ The L Bar
Bayou Rush @ Larry’s French Market
Paul Gonsoulin @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
High Street @ Mackenzies Pub
Chris Shearman Experience @ Madison’s
Wayne Cook @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Calder Ave.
Bronco Junior @ Pine Tree Lodge
The 33s, Renda Ruiz @ Rikenjaks
Curse and the Cure @ The Rodair Roadhouse
QRISIS @ Rush Lounge
Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail
Chains of Conviction @ Texas Rose Saloon

March 11
ZZ Top @ Golden Nugget Casino
Swagger @ Blue Martini
Linda Kaye and the Kool Katz @ The Boudain Hut
Bayou Rush @ Brick and Barley
Mark and the Maniacs @ Café Del Rio
Paul Gonsoulin @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Fast Lemon @ Dylan’s
Katie Whitney and Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Groves, We Were Wolves, Rob Wellz, True Heroics @ The Gig
Alex Rozell @ The Grill
Twangsters Union @Honky Tonk Texas
The Symphony of Southeast Texas @ Julie Rogers Theatre
The Kadillacs @ The L Bar
Ken Marvel Band @ Larry’s French Market
Frayed Soul @ Loggerheads Bar
Chew, Total Strangers, Sharks in the Deep End @ The Logon Café
Thomas Teague @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Eazy @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Organic Radio @ Madison’s
John Cessac and The Texas Outlaws @ Pine Tree Lodge
Sylent Atlantis, 2 Throwed Mindz, The Ron Jeremies, Crush Harris and Philthee, The Disgustoids, Rude Boy, Rob Wellz, Jacob McGreevy @ The Red Room
Bluesiania Red, Brad Brinkley @ Rikenjaks
Tyler Darby @ The Rodair Roadhouse
QRISIS @ Rush Lounge
Bernie Alan Band @ Rusty Nail
Billy Kenner @ Suga’s Deep South
The Fabulous Hellcats @ Tammy’s
Tony Faulk and Chaos @ Texas Ave. Tavern
Jacob Stiefel, Stone Blind @ Texas Rose Saloon

March 12
Dead or Alive @ Blue Martini
Stacy Bearden @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Ken Marvel Band @ Jefferson County Singles Club
Billy Poullard @ Pine Tree Lodge
Jay Ecker Jazz Quartet @ Rikenjaks
QRISIS @ Rush Lounge
The Mudflats @ The West Bar and Grill

March 13
Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
BEAU JAM 2017 feat. Boxing Dei Dei, Mangata, The Head, The Coax, Leggy, Twist, Dear Tatiana, Secret Nudist Friends @ The Publicity
Racheal and Ian @ Rush Lounge
Tim Burge @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 14
Tim Burge @ Dylan’s
Kevin Lambert @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Pug Johnson and Tyler Darby @ Madison’s
Monte Montgomery @ Nederland Heritage Festival
Gyth Rigdon @ Rush Lounge
Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 15
Phillip Glyn Band @ The Boudain Hut
Rod Rishard @ Café Del Rio
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Carreerrs, Heavy Dreams, Death Stuff @ The Gig
Kris Harper @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Centerfire @ Nederland Heritage Festival
Ryan Bourque @ Rikenjaks
Monique McCain @ Rush Lounge
Tyler Darby @ Tradewinds Tavern
Danny Dillon @ The West

March 16
T.G. Sheppard @ Delta Downs Event Center
Louis Adams @ Blue Martini
Frank Gilligan @ Café Del Rio
Rusty Yates @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Michael Krajicek @ The Grill
Joe Harmon and the Harmonics @ The L Bar
Tin Pan Alley @ Larry’s French Market
Pug Johnson @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Josh Amy and Tyler Darby @ Madison’s
Jennifer Westwood and the Handsome Devils @ Neches Brewing Company
Curse and the Cure @ Nederland Heritage Festival
Bayou Sounds @ Pine Tree Lodge
Ronnie Fruge @ Rikenjaks
Time Machine @ Rush Lounge
David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 17
Chris Janson @ Golden Nugget Casino
Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall
Stanton Warriors @ Blue Martini
Creole Cookin’ @ The Boudain Hut
Sage Elmore @ The Boudain Hut North
David Joel Band @ Café Del Rio
Michael Krajicek @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
John Leger Band @ Cottons Cay
Brad Brinkley @ Dylan’s
Rusty Yates @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
RC and The Outsiders @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Joe Harmon and the Harmonics @ The L Bar
Jackie Caillier and Cajun Cousins @ Larry’s French Market
Tim Burge @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
The Tugboats @ Luna Live
Douglas Greer and Dick LeMasters, The HFA’s @ Mackenzie’s Pub
My Beautiful Disaster @ Madison’s
GGOOLLDD, Kinky Vanilla, Bear Gritty @ My Place American Pub
Curse and the Cure @ The Neches River Wheelhouse
Kevin Naquin and the Ossum Playboys @ Nederland Heritage Festival
Wayne Cook @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Calder Ave.
Crossroads Trio @ Pine Tree Lodge
Tony Faulk and Chaos @ Putters Deli
Snailmate, Party Like a Parakeet, The Disgustoids @ The Red Room
The Ruxpins @ Rikenjaks
Alex Rozell @ The Rodair Roadhouse
Time Machine @ Rush Lounge
Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail
Chalkline Empire, Motorbud, Steve Fitzner, Shane Jones @ Texas Rose Saloon
Spencer Marks @ The West Bar and Grill

March 18
Ann Wilson of Heart @ Golden Nugget Casino
Breakfast at Tiffany’s @ Blue Martini
Creole Cookin’ @ The Boudain Hut
Three Legged Dawg @ Café Del Rio
Tony Faulk and Chaos @ The Capri Club
Ronnie Fruge @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Culverhouse @ Dylan’s
Rusty Yates @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
The Blood Royale, Black Titan, Motorbud, Nebethet @ The Gig
Kay Miller @ The Grill
Frayed Soul @ He’s Not Here
Honky Tonk Special @ Honky Tonk Texas
Joe Harmon and the Harmonics @ The L Bar
Still Cruisin’ @ Larry’s French Market
Alex Rozell @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Mixx Fixxer @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Space Monkey @ Madison’s
Midnight River Choir @ Nederland Heritage Festival
JAG @ Pine Tree Lodge
Peace and the Chaos, Rob Copeland @ Rikenjaks
Brad Brinkley @ The Rodair Roadhouse
Time Machine @ Rush Lounge
Ramzie Redd and Fifth Wheel @ Rusty Nail
Joe Mendoza and the Shuffle Kings @ The Silver Spur
The Alley Kats @ Tammy’s

March 19
Brittany Pfantz @ Blue Martini
Bryan Trahan @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Linda Kaye and the Kool Katz @ Jefferson County Singles Club
Eazy @ Pine Tree Lodge
Jay Ecker Jazz Quartet @ Rikenjaks
Time Machine @ Rush Lounge
High Waisted, Here/After, MAMA @ Texas Rose Saloon
Blake Sticker @ The West Bar and Grill

March 20
Stacy Bearden @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
David Joel @ Rush Lounge
Alex Rozell @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 21
Jimmy Kaiser @ Dylan’s
Chip Radford @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Pug Johnson and Tyler Darby @ Madison’s
Matt and Katie @ Rush Lounge
Rob Copeland @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 22
Phillip Glyn Band @ The Boudain Hut
Bronco Jr. @ Café Del Rio
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Kevin Lambert @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Brad Brinkley @ Rikenjaks
Blake Sticker @ Rush Lounge
Tim Burge @ Tradewinds Tavern
Zach Gonzalez @ The West Bar and Grill

March 23
David St. Romain @ Blue Martini
The Tru Tones @ Café Del Rio
Jamie Talbert and the Band of Demons @ Courville’s
Julie Williams @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Chris Stacey @ The Grill
Brad Brinkley and Comfort Zone @ The L Bar
Joe Mendoza @ Larry’s French Market
Caylan Daughrity @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Blake Sticker and Jared Foreman @ Madison’s
Donovan Bourgue @ Pine Tree Lodge
Michael Krajicek @ Rikenjaks
First Class @ Rush Lounge
David Lee Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 24
Tower of Power, Average White Band @ Golden Nugget Casino
Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall
Still Cruisin’ @ Betty Greenberg Center for Performing Arts
Encore @ Blue Martini
Creole Cookin’ @ The Boudain Hut
Clay Cox @ The Boudain Hut North
Country Outkasts @ Café Del Rio
John Guidroz @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Dead or Alive @ Cottons Cay
Andrew Duhon @ Courville’s
Pug Johnson @ Dylan’s
Julie Williams @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
We Were Wolves, The Aspiring Me, Good Grief @ The Gig
David Lott and Guilty @ Honky Tonk Texas
The Killawatts @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
Ken Marvel Band @ Larry’s French Market
Brad Brinkley and Comfort Zone @ The L Bar
Rob Copeland @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
The Kings of Mojo @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Unkle Jam @ Madison’s
Warm Sugar feat. Jenny Carson and Evan Joyce @ Neches Brewing Company
Wayne Cook @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Calder Ave.
Jerry Mullin @ Pine Tree Lodge
Brittany Pfantz @ Rikenjaks
Curse and the Cure @ The Rodair Roadhouse
First Class @ Rush Lounge
Center Fire @ Rusty Nail
John Cessac and The Texas Outlaws @ Sawdust Saloon

March 25
Gin Blossoms @ Golden Nugget Casino
Kaitlyn Ashley Dillon, Lil Jimmy Skrrt, Raw Flaws, Semon Demon @ The Art Studio
Still Cruisin’ @ Betty Greenberg Center for Performing Arts
Encore @ Blue Martini
Creole Cookin’ @ The Boudain Hut
John Cessac and the Texas Outlaws @ Brick and Barley
Bayou Rush @ Café Del Rio
Tim Burge @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Rob Copeland and The Outsiders @ Dylan’s
Julie Williams @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Knuckle Deep, Tame Fury, Socially Awkward @ The Gig
Blake Sticker @ The Grill
The Kings of Mojo, Jack Flash, The Cadillacs, John Cessac and the Texas Outlaws @ Honky Tonk Texas
Brad Brinkley and Comfort Zone @ The L Bar
Pee Wee Bowen @ Larry’s French Market
Tyler Darby @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Mid Life Crisis @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Petty Pop @ Madison’s
The Matchsellers @ Neches Brewing Company
High Street Band @ Pine Tree Lodge
Archspire, Arkaik, Pandaemonum, Behelit, Hacked to Pieces @ The Red Room
John Guidroz, Chris Shearman Experience @ Rikenjaks
Champagne Room, Bronco Jr., Geno Delafose and French Rockin’ Boogie, LN and the Crush @ Riverfront Pavilion - Orange
Aaron Williams @ The Rodair Roadhouse
First Class @ Rush Lounge
Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail
Wayne Cook @ Suga’s Deep South
Tony Faulk and Chaos @ Tammy’s
Curse and the Cure @ Texas Ave. Tavern
Chalkline Empire, Stone Blind, Motorbud @ Texas Rose Saloon

March 26
Josh Taylor @ Blue Martini
Stacy Bearden @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Glen Lenderman Band @ Jefferson County Singles Club
Honky Tonk Special @ Pine Tree Lodge
Jay Ecker Jazz Quartet @ Rikenjaks
First Class @ Rush Lounge
Phillip Griffith @ The West Bar and Grill

March 27
Bryan Trahan @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Josh Taylor @ Rush Lounge
Alex Rozell @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 28
Thomas Teague @ Dylan’s
Kevin Lambert @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Pug Johnson and Tyler Darby @ Madison’s
The Matchsellers @ Neches Brewing Company
Roger Tienken @ Rush Lounge
Jimmy Kaiser @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 29
Phillip Glyn Band @ The Boudain Hut
David Joel @ Café Del Rio
Uncle Lucius @ Courville’s
Chester Daigle @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Mason Feduccia @ Jack Daniels Bar and Grill
John Guidroz @ Rikenjaks
Trey Rose @ Rush Lounge
Tim Burge @ Tradewinds Tavern
Jamie Talbert @ The West Bar and Grill

March 30
Nigel Edison @ Blue Martini
Blake Sticker @ Café Del Rio
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Brittany Pfantz @ The Grill
The Coleman Brothers @ The L Bar
Tin Pan Alley @ Larry’s French Market
Caleb Williams @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
BB and Company @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Baby Birds @ Madison’s
Curse and the Cure @ Neches Brewing Company
Bubba Brown and the Super Cajuns @ Pine Tree Lodge
Kris Harper @ Rikenjaks
Caylan Daughrity @ The Rodair Roadhouse
Rapture @ Rush Lounge
Six String Mafia @ South Texas State Fair
Rob Copeland @ Tradewinds Tavern

March 31
Delbert McClinton @ Golden Nugget Casino
Twangsters Union @ Backyard Dance Hall
Cherry @ Blue Martini
The Cadillacs @ The Boudain Hut
Tim Burge @ The Boudain Hut North
The Flava Band @ Café Del Rio
Kris Harper @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Tyler Darby @ Dylan’s
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
The Coleman Brothers @ The L Bar
Herbie Stutes and Grand Shin @ Larry’s French Market
Blake Sticker @ Luke’s Icehouse Mid-County
Rainy and the B-Sides @ Mackenzie’s Pub
Snafu @ Madison’s
Austin Gilliam @ Neches Brewing Company
Wayne Cook @ New York Pizza and Pasta – Calder Ave.
Caleb Williams @ Pine Tree Lodge
Brad Brinkley, Pat-E Salzeta Band @ Rikenjaks
Caleb Williams @ The Rodair Roadhouse
Rapture @ Rush Lounge
Texas Legacy @ Rusty Nail
Frayed Soul @ The Spot Bar and Grill
Angel Siren, Broken Valor, Pariah @ Texas Rose Saloon

April 1
Travis Tritt @ Golden Nugget Casino
Michael McDonald @ Delta Downs Event Center
The Cadillacs @ The Boudain Hut
The Pegwinders @ Dylan’s
Kay Miller @ Ember Grille and Wine Bar
Poor Dumb Bastards, The Awful Lot, Bottom of the Food Chain, Yikes!, Semon Demon @ The Gig
The Cadillacs, John Cessac and the Texas Outlaws, John Thibodeaux Band @ Honky Tonk Texas
The Symphony of Southeast Texas @ Julie Rogers Theatre
The Coleman Brothers @ The L Bar
Pat-E Salzeta Band @ Madison’s
Rod Melancon Band @ Neches Brewing Company
Tin Pan Alley @ Pine Tree Lodge
Frayed Soul, The Ukulady’s Man @ Rikenjaks
Rapture @ Rush Lounge
John Cessac and The Texas Outlaws @ Tammy’s

April 2
Curse and the Cure @ Courville’s
Goddamn Gallows, Black Irish Texas, The Outbound Train, The Nelsons, Jacob McGreevy @ The Gig
Rod Melancon @ Neches Brewing Company
Rapture @ Rush Lounge
Tom Broussard, The West Bar and Grill

April 6
Reason For Insanity @ South Texas State Fair

April 7
Olivia Newton John @ Golden Nugget Casino
Tom Brandow @ The Boudain Hut North
John Cessac and Dennis Shaeffer @ Loggerheads
Urban Pioneers @ Neches Brewing Company
Curse and the Cure @ Pine Tree Lodge

April 8
Lynyrd Skynyrd @ Golden Nugget Casino
Jake Owen @ Coushatta Casino Resort
Three Legged Dawg @ Brick and Barley
Curse and the Cure @ The Capri Club
Al White and Chaparral @ Honky Tonk Texas
Pea Patch Orchestra @ Neches Brewing Company
John Cessac and Dennis Shaeffer @ The Neches River Wheelhouse
The Schisms, Silas Feemster, Dogs with Hands @ The Red Room
Curse and the Cure @ Stark Park (Art in the Park) - Orange
Socially Awkward, Chalkline Empire, The Other LA, Raw Hunny, Motorbud, Steve Fitzner @ Texas Rose Saloon
Champagne Room @ The Venue

April 9
Carreerrs, Leche, Wood Chickens @ The Red Room
The Mudflats @ The West Bar and Grill

April 13
Shelbone @ The Rodair Roadhouse

April 14
Mark Chesnutt @ Golden Nugget Casino
Zach Gonzalez @ The Boudain Hut North
Daniel Thomas Phipps @ Neches Brewing Company

April 15
Curse and the Cure @ Brick and Barley
Keith Kire @ Cecil’s Cajun Kitchen
Uphurch @ The Center Stage
Dustin Sonnier @ Honky Tonk Texas

April 20
Curse and the Cure @ Neches Brewing Company
Gnarly Sacs, The Real McCoys, The 13th Victim @ The Red Room

April 21
Little River Band @ Golden Nugget Casino
Etyma, Choke, The Bald Dog Project @ The Gig
Country Outkasts @ Neches Brewing Company
Unkle Jam @ Sloppy Tacos

April 22
Keith Urban @ Beaumont Civic Center
Boston @ Golden Nugget Casino
Bayou Rush @ Honky Tonk Texas

April 23
Semon Demon, Surfwax, City Freaks @ The Red Room

April 26
Curse and the Cure @ Café Del Rio

April 28
Lee Pelly @ The Boudain Hut North
Adam Johnson @ Neches Brewing Company
Curse and the Cure @ Red Tailz Crawfish

April 29
REO Speedwagon @ Golden Nugget Casino
Tim Burge and the Reckoning @ Honky Tonk Texas

May 5
Trace Adkins @ Golden Nugget Casino
Pigs in Zen (Jane’s Addiction tribute band), Rusted Cage (Soundgarden tribute band) @ The Gig

May 6
Patti LaBelle @ Golden Nugget Casino

May 12
Glen Templeton @ Backyard Dance Hall

May 15
Young Valley @ Neches Brewing Company

May 19
Air Supply @ Golden Nugget Casino
Tom Bennett @ Neches Brewing Company

May 20
Johnny Rivers @ Golden Nugget Casino

May 27
Three Dog Night @ Golden Nugget Casino

May 28
Huey Lewis and the News @ Golden Nugget Casino

June 3
Tom Bennett @ Neches Brewing Company

June 5
Murder Junkies, Screech of Death, ESE @ The Gig

June 10
Mike Dean @ Neches Brewing Company
John Cessac and The Texas Outlaws @Pine Tree Lodge

June 23
Aaron Lewis @ Golden Nugget Casino

June 24
John Thibodeaux Band @ Honky Tonk Texas

July 15
Aedra, I Welcome Judgement, The Kingdom Mafia, The Fractal Effect, Skanky Dave and the Bumpin’ Uglies, Holoverse, The World as Will @ The Gig
posted at 22:00:00 on 03/28/07 by Admin - Category: 06 Gigs

Comments

mySQL error with query SELECT c.citem as itemid, c.cnumber as commentid, c.cbody as body, c.cuser as user, c.cmail as userid, c.cmember as memberid, c.ctime, c.chost as host, c.cip as ip, c.cblog as blogid FROM nucleus_comment as c WHERE c.citem=1 ORDER BY c.ctime: Table 'mainbase.nucleus_comment' doesn't exist

Add Comments

This item is closed, it's not possible to add new comments to it or to vote on it

<   March 2017   >
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  










Admin Login

:
: